Staff  |  Students  |  Parents  |  Governors

Teaching Staff

Name

Position

Email address

Simone Adams

Science - Chemistry

[email protected]

Mark Adey

Subject Leader - Chemistry

[email protected]

Ceri Bartley

Physical Education

[email protected]

Charlie Batten

Specialist Teacher ASC

[email protected]

Tim Beaverstock

Head of Computer Science

[email protected]

Ian Beck

Subject Leader For History

[email protected]

Matthew Beckett

Curriculum Leader for Technology

[email protected]

James Birchall

KS4 Welsh Bacc Co-ordinator/Science - Physics

[email protected]

Debbie Birch-Hurst

Physical Education/Subject Leader for PE

[email protected]

Robert Bloor

Year Team Leader/Physical Education

[email protected]

Martin Bowen-Jones

German/Curriculum Leader MFL

[email protected]

Karen Bradley

Chemistry

[email protected]

Marc Breeze

Rugby Hub Officer

[email protected]

Lyndon Brennan

Deputy Headteacher/Business Studies

[email protected]

Sarah Brown

Subject Leader for Drama

[email protected]

Hannah Card

English

[email protected]

Michael Card

Year Team Leader/Mathematics

[email protected]

Claire Clemas

Mathematics

[email protected]

Gavin Clements

On Sabbatical – 2018/19

[email protected]

Estelle Collins-Rudys

Art

[email protected]

Penny Couston

Physical Education

[email protected]

Jack Crosse

Year Team Leader/Mathematics

[email protected]

Joanne Dalzell

Subject Leader Religious Education

[email protected]

Hannah Davies

English

[email protected]

Heidy Davies

Psychology/BTEC Health & Social Care 

[email protected]

Rhodri Dawe

Art/Drama

[email protected]

Gary Duly

Mathematics

[email protected]

Anwen Ebenezer

Language Support Teacher

[email protected]

Charles Edwards

Science – Physics/Computer Science

[email protected]

Paul Edwards

Subject Leader Business Studies/Curriculum Leader

[email protected]

Georgia Evans

Religious Education

[email protected]

Hannah Evans

Subject Leader PSE/German

[email protected]

Rachel Evans

On Sabbatical – 2018/19

[email protected]

Gabriela Ferguson

Mathematics

[email protected]

Doug Floyd

Technology/BT Construction/Engineering

[email protected]

Paul Foster

Subject Leader for Art

[email protected]

Mike Furnham

History/Welsh

[email protected]

Amy Geare

Subject Leader Geography

[email protected]

Joanne Goaman

English/BTEC Health and Social Care

[email protected]

Dave Griffin

Physical Education

[email protected]

Mathew Hampton

English

[email protected]

Joanne  Harry

Subject Leader for Welsh

[email protected]

Eva Hazeltine-Rees

English

[email protected]

Jo Hennessy

English

[email protected]

Keeley Hinchey

French/History/Religious Education

[email protected]

Amy Hornblow

Business Studies/KS4 Welsh Bacc Co-ordinator

[email protected]

Lee Humphreys

Assistant Headteacher/Mathematics

[email protected]

Antonia Ivins

Physical Education

[email protected]

Pam Ivins 

Technology

[email protected]

Bethan James

Welsh

[email protected]

Sara James

Mathematics

[email protected]

Nye Jayne

Subject Leader of Chemistry

[email protected]

Andrea Jenkins

Music

[email protected]

Rebecca Jenkins

ICT

[email protected]

Rhiannon Jenkins

Welsh/Sociology

[email protected]

Jonathan Kiff

Director of Science

[email protected]

Julia Koops

Languages

[email protected]

Andrew Kurg

Leader of KS5 Mathematics

[email protected]

Laura Leon

Subject Leader for Psychology, BTEC Health & Social Care

[email protected]

Beth Lewington

Teacher for the Deaf

[email protected]

Emma Lewis

Literacy Co-ordinator

[email protected]

Emma Lloyd

Leader of Learning 16-19/Physical Education

[email protected]

Rhys Lloyd

Physical Education 

[email protected]

Rachael Lloyd-Davies

Curriculum Leader for ICT

[email protected]

Claire Lockwood

Head of English

[email protected]

Andrew Mee

Director of English

[email protected]

Carrie-Anne Medlicott

English

[email protected]

Sophie Norrington

Subject Leader Music

[email protected]

Beverly Oram

ICT

[email protected]

Joshua Owen

Religious Education

[email protected]

Sian Owen

Language Support Teacher

[email protected]

Sarah Parry

Headteacher

[email protected]

Cherri Parsons

English

[email protected]

Samantha Parsons

Subject Leader Textiles/Technology

[email protected]

Ellen Pawar

Languages/ALNCO

[email protected]

Jackie Pearce

Assistant Headteacher/ Mathematics/ALN

[email protected]

Michael Perry

Mathematics

[email protected]

Jon Pontin

History/Politics/Law

[email protected]

Ed Powell

Technology

[email protected]

Sara Price

English

[email protected]

Thomas Price

Science/Subject Leader for Biology

[email protected]

Maria Prosser

ASC Specialist Teacher

[email protected]

Trish Richards

Subject Leader Catering/Food Tech

[email protected]

Sophie Roberts

Year Team Leader (temporary)/Mathematics

[email protected]

Elizabeth Smith

Acting Head of Mathematics/Head of KS4 - Mathematics

[email protected]

Helen Sweet-Jones 

History

[email protected]

Bryn Thomas

Science – Chemistry

[email protected]

Victoria Thorne

Biology

[email protected]

Stephanie Tinkler

Languages

[email protected]

Harry Trelawny

Subject Leader for PE

[email protected]

Sarah Tyler

Year Team Leader/Welsh

[email protected]

Philippa Wallington

Subject Leader for Physics

[email protected]

Joanne Walters

Key Stage Leader for ICT

[email protected]

Tom Washington

Director of Mathematics

[email protected]

Nicola Weston (Phelan)

English

[email protected]

Jonathan Westrop

Geography

[email protected]

Dan White

Assistant Headteacher/Mathematics

[email protected]

Estelle Williams

Teacher for the Deaf

[email protected]

Jack Williams

Leader of KS3 - Mathematics

[email protected]

Rob Wilson

Assistant Headteacher/Geography

[email protected]

James Winter

Mathematics

[email protected]

Carl Winters

Science - Biology

[email protected]

 

Classroom Learning Supervisors

Catherine Giddy

[email protected]

Myfyr Evans

[email protected]

Athena Giovanopoulou

[email protected]

Paul Llewellyn

[email protected]

 

Non-Teaching Staff

Name

Position

Email address

Angela Allwood

Attendance Officer

[email protected]

Danielle Bath

Teaching Assisant – Autism Base

[email protected]

Paula Battle

Business Manager

[email protected]

Michael Bond

HLTA - Autism Base

[email protected]

Kieran Broad

Inclusions Officer

[email protected]

David Brown

Teaching Assistant - HIU

[email protected]

Natalie Budge

Teaching Assistant - HIU

[email protected]

Kerry Bunkhall

Teaching Assistant – Autism Base

[email protected]

Sue Burgess

Teaching Assistant – Learning Support

[email protected]

David Burrows

Teaching Assistant - HIU

[email protected]

Eileen Cole

Teaching Assistant – Learning Support

[email protected]

Tracy Cushing

IT Technician

[email protected]

Romana De Graaf

Admin Assistant - SEN

[email protected]

Sam Evans 

Pupil Support

[email protected]

Sue Evans

Teaching Assistant – Learning Support

[email protected]

Maria Facey

Teaching Assistant – Learning Support

[email protected]

Kayleigh Forster

Teaching Assistant – Autism Base

[email protected]

Melissa Gannon

Science Technician

[email protected]

Thibaut Bidault

De Gardinville

HLTA – Autism Base

[email protected]

Ryan Gosling

Teaching Assistant – Autism Base

[email protected]

Rochelle Gough

Teaching Assistant – Autism Base

[email protected]

Lisa Greene

Finance Officer

[email protected]

Jane Griffiths

Science Technician

[email protected]

Jen Hall

HLTA – Autism Base

[email protected]

Matthew Hallett

Estates Officer

[email protected]

Ann-Marie Hansen 

Teaching Assistant – Behaviour Unit

[email protected]

Sue Healan

PA to Headteacher

[email protected]

Jon Holland

IT Technician

[email protected]

Mike Hopper  

Estates Manager

[email protected]

Rebecca Hughes

Teaching Assistant - HIU

[email protected]

Joseph Jones

Teaching Assistant

[email protected]

Julie Jones

6th Form Administrator

[email protected]

Carmel Kearon

Reprographic Technician

[email protected]

Alison McCarthy

Teaching Assistant – Autism Base

[email protected]

Russell McConkey

Estates Officer

[email protected]

Sarah McGrath

Teaching Assistant – Behaviour Unit

[email protected]

Owain Mears 

Teaching Assistant – Internal Inclusion

[email protected]

Jamie Miguel

Grounds Maintenance Officer

[email protected]

Lauren Morgan  

Teaching Assistant – Learning Support

[email protected]

Lindsay Muir

Teaching Assistant – Learning Support (temporary)

[email protected]

Carol Murphy

Teaching Assistant - HIU

[email protected]

Michelle O’Hanlon

HLTA SPL – Learning Support

Michelle.O'[email protected]

Sarah Palmer

Teaching Assistant – Behaviour Unit

[email protected]

Verity Perry

Teaching Assistant – Autism Base

[email protected]

Jayne Porteous

Receptionist

[email protected]

Keren Pratley

Teaching Assistant – Autism Base

[email protected]

Vicki Preece

Leader of Behaviour Unit

[email protected]

Catherine Price

S & L – Teaching Assistant – Learning Support

[email protected]

Julie Purbrick

Teaching Assistant – Learning Support

[email protected]

Wendy Rhodes

Teaching Assistant – Learning Support

[email protected]

Cerys Rock

Teaching Assistant – Autism Base

[email protected]

Rebecca Rowe

HTLA – Autism Base

[email protected]

Bill Sargent

Science Technician

[email protected]

Richard Shore

Leader of BESD

[email protected]

Tereza Skarvelaki

Teaching Assistant – Learning Support

[email protected]

Natalie Spettie

Teaching Assistant

[email protected]

Julia Taylor

Pupil Support

[email protected]

Jane Turner

Admin Assistant/Receptionist

[email protected]

Annetta Viggers

Teaching Assistant

[email protected]

Helen Wall

Examinations Officer

[email protected]

Stephanie Wicks

Teaching Assistant – Learning Support

[email protected]

Rhiannon Williams

Teaching Assistant – Autism Base

[email protected]

Rachel Wilson

Teaching Assistant – Autism Base

[email protected]

Claire Wright

Cover Manager

[email protected]